Your cart

Privacy Policy


 

Herbal Infusions may collect personal information in accordance to the governing laws of Ontario. By accessing this website, you are consenting to the collection and use of your information by Herbal Infusions, but only to the extent described in this Privacy Policy.

 

Collection of Personal Information

 

In addition to the personal information you actively provide to us (for example, through your mailing list subscription), we may also collect website information which includes information about your Internet service provider, browser type, domain name, IP address, the website that referred you to us, the web pages you request, the date and time of those requests, and entry and exit points. Our collection of website use information may involve the use of cookies and pixel tags.

 

Collection of Aggregated Data

 

Herbal Infusions may also collect aggregated data, which is data from which the identity of an individual cannot be determined. Since it is not personal information, Herbal Infusions may use aggregated data in any way that we consider to be appropriate.

 

Our Commitment

 

We are committed to protecting your privacy. We will NOT sell, share, or distribute your personal information. Whether you are browsing for information or conducting business with us, we will do our best to ensure that your private information is handled in a discrete and secure manner.

 

Policy Changes

 

Herbal Infusions reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy. Any such modifications will be effective as soon as they are published on this website. As the terms of this Privacy Policy may be modified without warning, we advise that you review this Privacy Policy from time to time. Your continued use of this website shall constitute your consent to any changes.

 

Security

 

It should be noted that while we will do our utmost to protect your information, no security procedure is currently 100% effective. Should any breach of your personal information occur, we will inform you as soon as possible.

 

The handling of all personal information by Herbal Infusions is governed by the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act.

 

Best Toronto Mortgage Broker

We want to give a shout out to our friend and founder who is a Toronto Mortgage Broker. If you are looking for a residential or commercial mortgage in the Greater Toronto Area check them out for Toronto's Best Mortgage Rates